Faculty Advisors

Cohort 3: 2021-23 Faculty Advisors

 

Dr. Brian Hornbuckle

Agronomy

Advisor to:

Kyle DeLong

Dr. Raj Raman

Ag and Biosystems Engineering

Advisor to:

Gabrielle Myers

Dr. Steven Hall

Ecology, Evolution, and Organismal Biology

Advisor to:

Holly Loper

Dr. Brian Gelder

Ag and Biosystems Engineering

Advisor to:

Kelly Thompson

 

Dr. Fernando Miguez

Agronomy

Advisor to:

Alex Cleveringa

Dr. Lu Liu

Civil, Construction & Environmental Engineering

Advisor to:

Jarrett Morrison

(Christopher Gannon/Iowa State University)

Dr. Sarah Ryan

Industrial Engineering

Advisor to:

Motahareh Kashanian

Cohort 2: 2020-22 Faculty Advisors

Dr. Bradley Miller Dr. Chris Rehmann

Dr. Bradley Miller

Agronomy

Advisor to:

Meyer Bohn

Dr. Chris Rehmann

Civil, Const, & Environ. Eng

Advisor to:

Loulou Dickey

Dr. Janette Thompson

 

Dr. Janette Thompson

Natural Resource Ecology and Management (NREM)

Advisor to:

Tiffanie Stone

Dr. John Tyndall Dr. Emily Zimmerman
Dr. John Tyndall
Natural Resource Ecology and Management (NREM)

Co-Advisor to:

Haleigh Summers

Dr. Emily Zimmerman
Natural Resource Ecology and Management (NREM)

Co-Advisor to:

Haleigh Summers

   
   

Cohort 1: 2019-21 Faculty Advisors

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is ml_2.jpg Michelle Soupir

Dr. Matt Liebman

Agronomy

Advisor to:

Gina Nichols

Dr. Michelle Soupir

Ag and Biosystems Engineering

Advisor to:

Lindsey Murry
Timothy Neher

Dr. Zhengyuan Zhu Professor, Dept of Statistics, ISU

 

Dr. Zhengyuan Zhu

Statistics

Advisor to:

Charlie Labuzzetta

Dr. Robert Brown

Bioeconomy Institute

Advisor to:

Garrison Gunter

 

Emily Heaton

Dr. Emily Heaton

Agronomy

Co-Advsor to:

Matt Nowatzke

Dr. Andy VanLoocke

Agronomy

Co-Advisor to :

Matt Nowatzke

Gul Kremer

Sarah Ryan

Dr. Gül E. Kremer

Industrial Manufacturing and Systems Engineering

Advisor to:

Chih-Yuan Chu

Dr. Sarah Ryan

Industrial Manufacturing and Systems Engineering

Advisor to:

Görkem Emirhüseyinoğlu